A Call to Prayer

Have you joined our 24-hour prayer chain? Fill out the form below and indicate your name and the 30-minute time slot that you would like to dedicate to prayer EACH DAY for the following:


  • Wisdom for President Donald Trump, COVID-19 Taskforce, Governor Henry McMaster, and other political leaders
  • Those who are sick with the COVID-19 virus and other illnesses
  • Development of a cure/vaccine for COVID-19
  • Healthcare Workers
  • Business Owners and those with financial hardships due to work reduction or termination
  • Protection of your church family
  • Protection for you and your family
  • God to soften the hearts of people towards the Gospel of Jesus Christ

Please note that multiple people can sign up for the same time slot. There is no limit for participation.

Hang tight while we prepare your form...

This form may capture sensitive data (credit cards, bank accounts…), yet this site isn’t sufficiently secured.

Please contact the site administrator to resolve this issue. He must enable SSL.

This form failed to load. Try reloading this page.

The server may be having issues, or this website’s administrator may have deleted the form.

Prayer Chart

12:00 - 12:30 AM - Faith Timmons, Maria Blanco, Angela Polen, Kathy Morris, Gary Donica, Cathy Cantey, Jim Williams, Judith Clark, Angela Barber, Carol Lowry, Amber Solis, Fernando Solis, Katheryn Barber, Richard Rice

12:30 - 1:00 AM - Bennett Sneed, Barbara Sneed, Lennie Lane, Kayce Robinson, Scott Robinson, Stephen Gifford, Tori Brown, Patricia Turner

1:00 - 1:30 AM - Chapel Joyner, Diane Holliday, Ann Sasso, Wilma Keefe, Kristin Dubose, Barbara Kasack, Gala Deese, Wayne Clark Jr

1:30 - 2:00 AM - Linda Griffin, Arlene Hernandez

2:00 - 2:30 AM - Butch Driggers, Judy Lackey, Katina Verzi, Diane Capell-Conner

2:30 - 3:00 AM - Linda Isgett, Jamey Lee, Wayne Clark Jr

3:00 - 3:30 AM - Julie Coker, Van Edwards

3:30 - 4:00 AM - Lisa Fulmer, Sandy Bryant, Betty Jo Brown, Rosalee Jones, Amanda Campbell, Tyrone Timmons

4:00 - 4:30 AM - Chad Lyerly, Sonny Price, Drema Stephen, Susan Price, Steve Barber, Al Jones

4:30 - 5:00 AM - Veronica Huff, David Jolley, Libby Villescas, Frederic Shores, Sian Joyner

5:00 - 5:30 AM - Nina Bohler, Michelle Johnson, Bryan Dowd, Pete Cooper, Frank Garris, John Brown, Bob Skelton, Juanita Altman, Nancy Gainey, Kim Ross, Catherine Turner, Crystal Sandifer, Ashley Hicks

5:30 - 6:00 AM - Wesley Edwards, Willie Calder, Don Roth, Annette Propps, Michelle Kea, Jason Stephen, Grady Queen, Jo Gibbs, Ralph Vinson, Craig Larrimore, Harry Cook, Michael Culbreth, Bill Polen, Rochelle Gifford, Cynthia Clark, Caroline Smalls, Mike Boggs

6:00 - 6:30 AM - Dianne Sneed, David Berry, Jason Lee, Bill Lewis, Malcus Beard, Linda Floyd, Colton Cauthen, Keith Hill, Kitty Woodall, Billy Woodall, Jimmy Miles, Trixy Stanley, Brian Hanna, Sammy Snell, Kevin Yokim, Debbie Smith, Dot Queen, Marty Watkins, Doreen Miles, Ted Adams, Mary Lowder, Travis Sinclair, Stan Turner, Tony Miles, Janice Owens, Burt Owens, Ken Lawhon, F.T. Cherry, Anna Owens, Hamp Norris, Tara Jane Snead, Ayano Robertson, Claussen Garris, Roberto Magtira, Robert Myers, Loretta Rucker

6:30 - 7:00 AM - Tara Jordan, Jay Jordan, Russ Arnold, Jim Harsh, Audra Flamini, Chad Buffkin, Charlie Skelton, Chad Bryant, Crystal Bryant, Richard Powell, Kristy Jolley, Vincent Flamini, Elaine Brown, Beverly Barnwell, Sarah Caulder, Janette Brown, Marion Miles, Jane Miles, Tracy Clarke, Judy Erwin, Donald Bryant, Linda Miles, Mitch Miles, Mandy Deaver, Mark Thorne, Mary Ann Locklear, Mark Hodges, Gregory Cain, Addie Cain, Wayne Smith

7:00 - 7:30 AM - Michael Cross, Diane Roth, Kitty Ayers, Libby Cooper, Kathy Maddy, Deborah Floyd, Jim Symons, Debbie Payne, Kay Lewis, Robin Lehr, Mindy McDowell, Margie Shaw, Paul Chappell, Ron Sasso, Jim Harsh, Rachel Kisiah, Mary Brown, Danny Turner, Morgan Poston, Julie Munn, Paul Westfall, Heidi Westfall, Andrew Westfall, James Westfall, Shelly Westfall, Isaac Westfall, Larry Norris, Sharon Norris, Trey Woodberry, Evelyn Roman, Monica Starr, Robin Livingston

7:30 - 8:00 AM - Daisy Prosser, Sandra Edwards, Evelyn Brinkley, Gloria Reynolds, Chris Edwards, Cindy Page, Jonathan Odom, Jamie Powell, Anita Dibb, David Dibb, Kim Drummond, Samuel Hanna, Don Odom, Doug Smith, Wayne Cauthen, Traci Berry, Joshua Larrimore, Todd Stewart, Mo Mowry, Myles Sterling, Bobby Crawford, Joseph Owens, Yvonne Owens, Esther Berry, Lucy Ayers, Caroline Leland, Minnie Hanna, Kaitlyn Evans, Prince McGill, Arthur McGill

8:00 - 8:30 AM - Donna Stone, Nancy Cooper, Jennifer Spell, Cindy Buffkin, Cindy Jones, Jeff Johnson, Corbett Stone, Nicole Smith, Connie Chappell, Matthan Thomas, Gwen Bryant, Kim Hanna, Susan Vaughn, Deanne McGee, Dianee Berry, Ray Calder, Kim Yokim, Jimmy Gibbs, Lisa Vinson, Kit Keith, Amy Hardee, Liz Brittain, Scotty Keefe, Karen Aikens, Blythe Sterling, Temple Sterling, Theresa Edwards, Bob Jefferson, June Jefferson, Leslie Lee

8:30 - 9:00 AM - Kathy Norton, Brenda Butler, Bill York, Lee York, Melissa Roeder, Edie Harris, Bruce Vaughn, Sandra Camlin, David Bryant, Bruce Bennett, Ann Purvis, Eva Cauthen, Kim Skelton, Phil Cooper. Shaun Evans, Martha Hardin, Tom Hardin, Winnie Strickland, Will Sterling, Dr James Jones, Alice Jones, Neil Minton, Stacy Minton, Vickie Ido, Catherine Lawhon, Cathy Lyles, Erica Dodd, Catie Vaughn, Robbie Moore, George Rishmawi, Barbara Sauls, Renee Woodberry, Adam Pate, Mona Timmons, Mason Thomas, Keith Holliday

9:00 - 9:30 AM - Cynthia Altman, Sue Eaddy, Fred Eaddy, Debbie Rice, Wilburn Jones, Paul Roth, Chad Strawn, Susan Barnwell, Ray Barnwell, Brenda Ayers, Joann Sykes, Al Bartol, Carole Williams, Connor Lee, Addie Lee, Betty Anderson

9:30 - 10:00 AM - Dan Weatherford, Rachel Procik, Amy Stone, Leonard King, Mary Bennett, Rodney Freeze, Margot Freeze, Robert Pridgen, Jackie Smith, Ilene Richards, Marquita Evans, Steve & Edna Hale

10:00 - 10:30 AM - Marva Williams, Bill Brinkley, Dee Brown, Gail Lyles; Laura Woods, Tony Vest, Carrie Vest, Joanna Turbevile, Priscilla Bochette, Cheryl Powell, Jean Malone, Sal Verzi, Dawn Freeman, Lilly Wing, Beth Taylor, Joseph Cherny, Georgia Cherny

10:30 - 11:00 AM - Kelly Cross, Mary McGee, Marcia Cooper, Jamie Canoy, Jean Buckwalter, Sandra Keefe, Jan Harsh, Steve Deaver, Michael Watkins

11:00 -11:30 AM - Jeremy Roeder, Glenda Beard, Frances Johnson, Barbara Howle, Bobby Howle, Scott Camlin, Kyndall Berry, Wilton Baxley, Claudis Lynch, Vickie Matthews

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM - Donna Weldon, Bridget Gregg, Jim Berry, Wendy Courtney, Kathy Partee, John Malone, Jane Roberts, Laverne Buckwalter, Lois Hatchell, David Lawson, Mitchell King, Josh Fountain

12:00 -12:30 PM - Maria Blanco, Sam Tennyson, Velma Tennyson, Shirley Corbett, Marg Tyson, Jarred Brittain, Carla Kirkland, John Kirkland, Jo Allison Jordan, Laverne Wallace, Francina Fleming

12:30 - 1:00 PM - Marlene Larrimore, Kimberly Schoolcraft, Ellen Hill, Cheri Truluck, Ingram Truluck, Tommy Gause, Robbie Owens Barroll

1:00 - 1:30 PM - Jaime Boggs, Doug Roberts, Millie Brackett, Bobby Sarvis, Betty Sarvis, Michael Watkins, Susan Johnson

1:30 - 2:00 PM - Ingrid Lee, Andrew Joyner, Neil Sandifer

2:00 - 2:30 PM - Donna Snell, Jimmy Perkins, Karen Perkins, Linda Isgett, Judith Lackey, Sherry Larrimore, Erin Edwards, Angela Fragala

2:30 - 3:00 PM - Michael Chapman, Linda Isgett

3:00 - 3:30 PM - Pastor Bill Monroe, Norma Monroe, Ian Jolley, Larry Hoeben, Ashley Greene, Carol Greene, Helen Harker

3:30 - 4:00 PM - Leslie Evans, Edward Pendergrast, Morgan Pate

4:00 - 4:30 PM - Christin Evans, Wyatt Jolley, Blake Jolley, Jackie McClellan, Barbara McClellan, Sue Skelton, Kaitlyn Evans

4:30 - 5:00 PM - Tracy Brown, Gail Anderson, Stacie Keefe, Haley Leland, Denise Spurling, Alyssa Spurling, Marty Chaplin

5:00 - 5:30 PM - Don Livingston, Steve Miles, Debbie Miles, Shannon Gray, Austin Cherry

5:30 - 6:00 PM - George Williams, Vaughn Padgett, Melanie Padgett, Lana Greve

6:00 - 6:30 PM - David Rast, Bobby Melton, John Bello, Caitlin Butler, Antonio Butler

6:30 - 7:00 PM - Cathy Keefe, Lorna Munn Hester, Kent Kendall, Megan Kendall, Grace Kendall, Kate Kendall, Darlene Hall

7:00 - 7:30 PM - Pamela Brown, Leigh Ann Wilkes, Toni Keefe, Allen Duffy, Brandy Duffy

7:30 - 8:00 PM - Linda Hicks, Jackie Blakely, Jenks Craven, Kayce Larrimore, Rosemary Flamini

8:00 - 8:30 PM - Linda Vann, Sandra Alban, Ricky Freeman, Chad Page, Rachel Page, Theresa Hollis, Stephen Anderson, Justin Lantrip, Ronald Anderson, Mary Rodriguez

8:30 - 9:00 PM - Cris Averette, Sarah Beth Averette, Maria Buie, Juliana Battenfield, Bruce Vaughn, Sara Deaver

9:00 - 9:30 PM - Gaye Erwin, Brenda Polk, Linda Watkins, Helen Holladay, Don Edwards, Faye Edwards, Dorothy Cook, Cathy Hunter, Robert Hardy, Natalie Hardy, Tricia Cherry, Nancy Crowder, Shannon Lyerly, Diane DeLucia

9:30 - 10:00 PM - Dana Cockfield, Diane King, Chiemere Garland-Gee, Jean Buckwalter, Linda Melton, Julie Sinclair. Wanda Player, Dawn Bailey, Corley Keefe, Janalyn Berry

10:00 - 10:30 PM - Linda Garris, John Jepertinger, Francena Jepertinger, Susan Lee, Anna Anderson, Joanne Prosser, Greene Family, Erma White, Danny Poston, Brian Wall, Chris Timmons, Noah Trammel, Kaitlin Trammel, Madison Stewart, Catie Vaughn, Kyle Garris, Charlotte Hendrix, Jose Roman

10:30 - 11:00 PM - Ryan Caudill, Jennifer Caudill, Emma Caudill, Darlene Bateman, Cindy Snipes, Jim Keefe, Ann Purvis, Mike Erwin, Sue Matthews, Alice Daily, Kim Rhodes, Lora Adams, Jamie Boggs, Robert Lynch, Drew Huggins, Amber Huggins, Alton Floyd, Jean Smith, JT King

11:00 - 11:30 PM - Carol Ann Smith, Sandra Wellington, Clayton Simmons, Mike Coker, Linda Melton, Gracie Cahill, Tabatha Lawson, Chip Snow, Gerald Lawrence, Ricky Jordan, Audrey Jordan, Patricia Trussell, Laurie Mclaughlin-Parks, Wanda Thorne, Tonya Jones, Jennifer Knight

11:30 PM - 12:00 AM - Robert Reynolds, Theresa Toler, Candy Rast, Jan Hoeben, Billie Keith, Will Procik, Shirley Williams, Danny Hall, Barbara Lowry, John Malone, Robin Anderson